Senior Competition 2022

Please view the rankings below:

Team Ranking

Team score is the sum of team members’ individual scores plus Polya’s score. We ranked the top 20 scores and listed other scores by school.

SchoolNumberTeam TotalRank
Dubai College12110021
FIS1319342
IS Basel1619133
MIS2718694
VIS3217995
FIS1327726
AS Barcelona237707
Tashkent IS3117188
IS Basel1626919
IS Brussels17268510
IS Brussels17367311
AS Hague4164512
Dubai College12263913
IS Amsterdam15363714
IS Hague19163115
FIS13361216
Bonn IS7158717
BS Warsaw8257418
FIS13457219
IS Dusseldorf18156620

Polya

Polya scores report the team event on its own without adding individual team members’ scores. The top 20 Polya scores are ranked, the rest are listed by school in terms of team numbers.

SchoolNumberPolya TotalRank
Dubai College1215001
MIS2715001
FIS1314603
IS Basel1614603
VIS3214205
FIS1323806
AS Barcelona233607
IS Brussels1723508
IS Brussels1733508
IS Basel16234010
Tashkent IS31132011
AS Hague4129012
ACS Cobham1228013
BS Warsaw8228013
Dubai College12228013
FIS13328013
IS Hague19128013
Bonn IS7127018
IS Dusseldorf18127018
CDL11226020

Individual:

Final results of the individual event. Ranking is only for the top 20 scores. The rest of the scores are grouped by school.

SchoolNumberScoreRank
Dubai College12121931
MIS27111892
IS Basel16111833
IS Hague19131824
FIS13131795
AS Barcelona2311666
FIS13111647
AISV3131638
IS Basel16121629
VIS321115710
IS Brussels172315611
Dubai College121115512
Dubai College121315413
ACS Cobham11215413
Tashkent IS311314815
ISA153114716
FIS132114017
FIS132313818
IS Basel162213819
Dubai College122113720
BBIS52113720